14, Miltons Crescent, GU7 2NS
14 Miltons Crescent is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Godalming. It sold for £383,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £383,000 7.0% 4.8% Feb 1996 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Miltons Crescent.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,383 per square metre (£593 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,504 per square metre (£697 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £383,000 £6,383 £450,251 £7,504 Feb 1996 £89,000 £1,483 £563,703 £9,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Miltons Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 14 Miltons Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.