6, Nailers Drive, WS7 0ER
6 Nailers Drive is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £190,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £190,000 0.0% -2.1% Nov 2007 £190,000 25.5% 22.6% Jul 2006 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £190,000 £1,557 £291,685 £2,391 Nov 2007 £190,000 £1,557 £325,183 £2,665 Jul 2006 £140,000 £1,148 £251,720 £2,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Nailers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2017) for 6 Nailers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.