99, High Street, SN8 2QN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £278,000 Aug 2017 10.6% 9.1% £330,893 £195,000 Feb 2014 0.8% -1.6% £258,139 £190,000 Dec 2010 1.4% -1.3% £274,323 £180,000 Dec 2006 5.5% 3.6% £272,021 £125,000 Mar 2000 16.8% 15.1% £366,920 £88,000 Dec 1997 23.2% 20.1% £325,207 £57,000 Nov 1995 na na £315,802 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,560 per sqm (£517 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Aldbourne are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,800 per square metre (£338 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aldbourne SN8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £182,000 and £240,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Aldbourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 99 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 14/06354/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 99 High Street Ramsbury Marlborough
- Description:
- Addition of a single storey lean to extension to the rear of the property with two velux windows to the rear (south) facing roof.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: