2, Crossfield Lane, DN6 8PL
2 Crossfield Lane is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Skellow. It sold for £145,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £145,000 0.4% -1.9% Mar 2006 £138,500 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,188 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £145,000 £1,189 £218,785 £1,793 Mar 2006 £138,500 £1,135 £233,051 £1,910 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skellow are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,220 per square metre (£115 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 629 square metres (6,770 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.