23, Yew Tree Lane, SK12 1PU
23 Yew Tree Lane is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Poynton. It sold for £305,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £305,000 0.9% -1.3% Oct 2006 £274,950 10.9% 8.6% Nov 2003 £202,500 20.1% 18.5% Dec 1998 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Yew Tree Lane.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,699 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,689 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £305,000 £2,699 £416,885 £3,689 Oct 2006 £274,950 £2,433 £547,006 £4,841 Nov 2003 £202,500 £1,792 £531,931 £4,707 Dec 1998 £82,000 £726 £433,162 £3,833 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poynton are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,020 per square metre (£361 and £466 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Yew Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 23 Yew Tree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: