2, Fellowship Close, RM8 2FY
2 Fellowship Close is a 115 m² terraced home in Becontree. It sold for £415,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £415,000 10.3% 8.8% Aug 2013 £274,995 na na - Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,608 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,540 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £415,000 £3,609 £522,141 £4,540 Aug 2013 £274,995 £2,391 £489,426 £4,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,141. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.