11, Manor Road, DA8 2AE
11 Manor Road is a 58 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £250,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £250,000 14.1% 12.8% Dec 2013 £160,000 9.2% 7.0% Apr 2012 £138,000 7.5% 5.1% Jan 2000 £56,995 8.1% 6.2% Feb 1996 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,310 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,432 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £250,000 £4,310 £315,038 £5,432 Dec 2013 £160,000 £2,759 £298,148 £5,140 Apr 2012 £138,000 £2,379 £309,628 £5,338 Jan 2000 £56,995 £983 £258,210 £4,452 Feb 1996 £42,000 £724 £311,057 £5,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,120 per square metre (£359 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: