Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2017 £148,000 4.2% 2.1%
May 2009 £107,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Nailers Drive.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,426 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,725 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2017 £148,000 £2,426 £227,207 £3,725
May 2009 £107,000 £1,754 £220,488 £3,615

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Nailers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Nailers Drive.

Photos for 2 Nailers Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.