25, High Meadows, WV6 8PH
25 High Meadows is a 108 m² detached home in Wolverhampton. It sold for £235,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, High Meadows.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,175 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,142 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £235,000 £2,176 £339,370 £3,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,710 per square metre (£242 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 High Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 High Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.