Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Apr 2017 (est. today's value: £208,023)
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,088 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Swanton Morley are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,390 per square metre (£234 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swanton Morley NR20-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £199,000 and £268,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Swanton Morley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Neatherd Moor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/10/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Neatherd Moor.

Photos for 26 Neatherd Moor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2021 3DC/2021/0060/DOC
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
26 Neatherd Moor Dereham
Description:
Discharge of Condition 3 of 3PL/2020/0968/HOU

Planning ref:
December 2020 3PL/2020/0968/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Pear Tree Cottage, 26 Neatherd Moor
Description:
Single storey front extension

Planning ref:
October 2019 3PL/2019/1010/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application refused
Address:
26 Neatherd Moor, Dereham, Norfolk,
Description:
Erection of single storey dwelling

Planning ref:
August 2017 3PL/2017/0907/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
26 Neatherd Moor Dereham