27, Stanstead Crescent, BN2 6TR
27 Stanstead Crescent is a 100 m² terraced home in Brighton. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Stanstead Crescent.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,300 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,795 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £330,000 £3,300 £379,461 £3,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,130 per square metre (£373 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Stanstead Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 27 Stanstead Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.