55, Redcliffe Street, NG17 4ES
55 Redcliffe Street is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £143,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£143,000 on May 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Redcliffe Street.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,643 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,437 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £143,000 £1,644 £211,979 £2,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Redcliffe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Redcliffe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.