94c, Hackford Road, SW9 0RD
94c Hackford Road is a 93 m² flat in Brixton. It sold for £680,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £680,000 9.3% 7.2% Apr 2010 £355,000 6.0% 3.4% May 2005 £266,500 19.4% 17.5% Aug 1996 £56,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94c, Hackford Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,311 per square metre (£679 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,766 per square metre (£629 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £680,000 £7,312 £629,254 £6,766 Apr 2010 £355,000 £3,817 £638,408 £6,865 May 2005 £266,500 £2,866 £623,904 £6,709 Aug 1996 £56,500 £608 £475,269 £5,110 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixton are now selling for between £6,740 and £8,820 per square metre (£626 and £819 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £627,000 and £820,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94c Hackford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/06/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 94c Hackford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: