7, St James Court, CW8 2FP
7 St James Court is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Cuddington. It sold for £123,997 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£123,997 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,512 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,938 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £123,997 £1,512 £158,886 £1,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cuddington are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 12 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.