29, Ladygrove Drive, GU4 7FA
29 Ladygrove Drive is a 37 m² flat in Guildford. It sold for £212,500 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £212,500 4.6% 3.1% Nov 2012 £170,000 3.7% 0.9% Jun 2005 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Ladygrove Drive.
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,743 per square metre (£534 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,720 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £212,500 £5,743 £211,658 £5,720 Nov 2012 £170,000 £4,595 £233,110 £6,300 Jun 2005 £130,000 £3,514 £186,857 £5,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,620 per square metre (£485 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- SY647524
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 29 Ladygrove Drive, Burpham, Guildford
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Ladygrove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Ladygrove Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric ceiling heating.