83, Ingram Road, DN7 4JE
83 Ingram Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £72,500 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£72,500 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £796 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,081 per square metre (£100 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £72,500 £797 £98,391 £1,081 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Ingram Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Ingram Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.