5, Bramley Court, WN6 0JZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £116,000 Dec 2017 -0.7% -2.9% £150,996 £125,000 Dec 2007 1.0% -1.3% £134,123 £119,950 Aug 2003 50.3% 48.7% £250,299 £84,950 Oct 2002 na na £160,134 - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,633 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Standish are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,160 per square metre (£207 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Standish WN6-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £158,000 and £224,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Standish). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Bramley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Bramley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.