93, Kings Chase, KT8 9DQ
93 Kings Chase is a 44 m² flat in Hampton Court. It sold for £324,950 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £324,950 8.8% 6.9% Apr 2015 £261,000 3.8% 1.5% Nov 2006 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Kings Chase.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,385 per square metre (£686 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,525 per square metre (£699 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £324,950 £7,385 £331,081 £7,525 Apr 2015 £261,000 £5,932 £295,953 £6,726 Nov 2006 £190,000 £4,318 £290,247 £6,597 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton Court are now selling for between £6,370 and £8,570 per square metre (£591 and £796 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Kings Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2014) for 93 Kings Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.