27, Cooper Lane, DL6 3HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £327,500 Mar 2017 2.9% 0.8% £426,129 £220,000 Jul 2003 na na £405,988 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,729 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Osmotherley are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,120 per square metre (£280 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Osmotherley DL6-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £362,000 and £494,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Osmotherley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 460 square metres (4,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Cooper Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Cooper Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: