Property data
Sale history
£169,995 on Aug 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Levett Drive.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,531 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £169,995 £1,531 £241,552 £2,176

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thurcroft are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,390 per square metre (£136 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Levett Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2025.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2025) for 30 Levett Drive.

Photos for 30 Levett Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.