Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£193,000 * Mar 2017 Leasehold 6.9% 4.8% £189,924
£59,000 Jun 1999 Freehold na na £229,304

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan Parsons Mead
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,097 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Abingdon are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abingdon OX14-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £361,000 and £466,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Abingdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
ON385834
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
33a, Parsons Mead, Abingdon
Owner
RESONANCE NHPF GP LTD (Company reference number: 09850098)
Proprietor address: The Great Barn, 5 Scarne Court, Hurdon Road, Launceston PL15 9LR
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Jan 2024

Title number
ON385834
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
33a, Parsons Mead, Abingdon
Owner
RESONANCE NHPF NOMINEE LTD (Company reference number: 09849932)
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33a Parsons Mead . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 33a Parsons Mead .

Photos for Parsons Mead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area