20, Jacob Street, L8 4TQ
20 Jacob Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £86,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £86,000 0.4% -1.6% May 2009 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Jacob Street.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,795 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £86,000 £1,000 £154,357 £1,795 May 2009 £83,000 £965 £164,155 £1,909 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,150 per square metre (£142 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Jacob Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 20 Jacob Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.