20, Andrews Close, KT17 4EX
20 Andrews Close is a 64 m² flat in Epsom. It sold for £362,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £362,000 9.0% 7.5% Mar 2014 £265,000 5.3% 2.5% Feb 2006 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Andrews Close.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,656 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,763 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £362,000 £5,656 £368,830 £5,763 Mar 2014 £265,000 £4,141 £346,619 £5,416 Feb 2006 £175,000 £2,734 £368,558 £5,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,980 and £6,750 per square metre (£462 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Andrews Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Andrews Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.