3, Coronation Terrace, DH5 0AJ
3 Coronation Terrace is a 128 m² terraced home in Easington Lane. It sold for £78,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £78,000 0.9% -1.4% Mar 2004 £69,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Coronation Terrace.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £609 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £867 per square metre (£81 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £78,000 £609 £110,953 £867 Mar 2004 £69,500 £543 £129,951 £1,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easington Lane are now selling for between £800 and £1,770 per square metre (£74 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Coronation Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Coronation Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: