60, Cromwell Drive, PE29 6LB
60 Cromwell Drive is a 82 m² property in Huntingdon. It sold for £230,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £230,000 * 3.2% 1.2% May 2010 £185,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Cromwell Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,804 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,610 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £230,000 £2,805 £296,042 £3,610 May 2010 £185,000 £2,256 £286,631 £3,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntingdon are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Cromwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Cromwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: