22a, Lutterworth Drive, DN6 7DF
22a Lutterworth Drive is a 70 m² detached home in Woodlands. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £135,000 0.0% -2.2% Aug 2007 £135,000 1.3% -1.1% Jul 2004 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22a, Lutterworth Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,928 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £135,000 £1,929 £184,128 £2,630 Aug 2007 £135,000 £1,929 £203,469 £2,907 Jul 2004 £130,000 £1,857 £217,099 £3,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22a Lutterworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22a Lutterworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.