Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 * Sep 2017 5.6% 3.8% £361,606
£200,000 Feb 2012 0.9% -1.9% £327,288
£195,000 Jun 2009 3.4% 1.0% £367,664
£160,000 Jul 2003 28.6% 26.6% £344,874
£78,000 Aug 2000 na na £306,605

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,934 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,680 and £4,510 per square metre (£341 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exmouth EX8-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £339,000 and £415,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Exmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
DN93168
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
3 Lime Grove, Exmouth
Owner
THE SALVATION ARMY TRUSTEE COMPANY (Company reference number: 00259322)
Proprietor address: 1 Champion Park, London SE5 8FJ
Price paid on title: £270,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Sep 2017
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2017) of 3 Lime Grove.

Photos for 3 Lime Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D