44, Lavender Road, WR3 7AE
44 Lavender Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £175,000 5.6% 3.6% Feb 1998 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,865 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £175,000 £2,059 £243,551 £2,865 Feb 1998 £60,000 £706 £305,387 £3,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,970 per square metre (£271 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Lavender Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Lavender Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: