13, Selby Close, BB5 2TQ
13 Selby Close is a 35 m² semi-detached home in Accrington. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £130,000 6.9% 5.5% Oct 2013 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Selby Close.
- Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,714 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,757 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £130,000 £3,714 £201,506 £5,757 Oct 2013 £100,000 £2,857 £171,567 £4,902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,150 and £2,460 per square metre (£106 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £40,000 and £86,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Selby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Selby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: