41, High Street, BL7 8AA
41 High Street is a 73 m² terraced home in Belmont. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, High Street.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,260 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,084 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £165,000 £2,260 £225,135 £3,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Belmont are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,830 per square metre (£268 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.