105, Romilly Road, CF5 1FN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Dec 2017 (est. today's value: £358,909)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,778 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,000 per square metre (£280 and £371 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF5-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £450,000 and £596,000 (149 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WA984876
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 105 Romilly Road, Canton, Cardiff
- Owner
-
SPL TA HOLDINGS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10646199)
Proprietor address: 105 Romilly Road, Cardiff CF5 1FN
Price paid on title: £265,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jan 2018
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/00034/MNR
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 105 Romilly Road Canton Cardiff
- Description:
- CHANGE OF USE FROM 3 BED DWELLING TO 7 BED HOUSE IN MULTIPLE OCCUPATION AND CONSTRUCT NEW SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AND DORMER TO LOFT CONVERSION
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: