Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Aug 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Manor Road.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,018 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £220,000 £2,018 £312,026 £2,863

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,240 per square metre (£120 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
936 square metres (10,075 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Manor Road.

Photos for 65 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.