104, Hollins Lane, BB5 2JS
104 Hollins Lane is a 293 m² semi-detached home in Accrington. It sold for £450,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £450,000 2.7% 0.4% Jul 2004 £320,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Hollins Lane.
- Internal area
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,535 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,460 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £450,000 £1,536 £720,737 £2,460 Jul 2004 £320,000 £1,092 £581,655 £1,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 293 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £720,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,150 and £2,460 per square metre (£106 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 293 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £721,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- LA896521
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 104 Hollins Lane, Accrington
- Owner
-
INTROACE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 2122054)
Proprietor address: 63 Trefusis Road, Flushing, Falmouth, TR11 5TY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Sep 2001
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Hollins Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 46 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Hollins Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2011 11/11/0488
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 104 HOLLINS LANE ACCRINGTON LANC
- Description:
- DEMOLISH EXISTING SINGLE STOREY AND DOUBLE GARAGE AND ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY KITCHEN AND LOUNGE EXTENSION AND DOUBLE GARAGE.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 293 sqm (3,154 square foot) total internal area