19, Ryland Bridge, LN2 3RP
19 Ryland Bridge is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Welton. It sold for £155,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £155,000 2.2% 0.0% Oct 2007 £125,000 12.5% 10.3% Feb 2001 £56,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Ryland Bridge.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £155,000 £2,183 £208,819 £2,941 Oct 2007 £125,000 £1,761 £194,736 £2,743 Feb 2001 £56,950 £802 £236,814 £3,335 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,300 per square metre (£241 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Ryland Bridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Ryland Bridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2004 M03/P/1424
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19, Ryland Bridge, Welton, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- PLANNING APPLICATION TO ERECT TWO-STOREY EXTENSION TO FORM GROUND FLOOR UTILITY ROOM, OFFICE/COMPUTER ROOM AND FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM WITH EN-SUITE BATHROOM
- Summary:
- 13 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.