28, Chipstead Lane, TN13 2AG
28 Chipstead Lane is a 240 m² detached home in Dunton Green. It sold for £800,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£800,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Chipstead Lane.
- Internal area
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,903 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £800,000 £3,333 £936,668 £3,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 240 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £936,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunton Green are now selling for between £5,070 and £7,190 per square metre (£471 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 240 m², this implies a valuation between £1,217,000 and £1,726,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 566 square metres (6,092 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Chipstead Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Chipstead Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/02001/WTCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Beehive 28 Chipstead Lane Riverhead KEN
- Description:
- Works to trees (CA)
- Planning ref:
- August 2005 05/01863/DETAIL
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Beehive 28 Chipstead Lane Sevenoaks Ken
- Description:
- Details pursuant to conditions 2 (Materials) of SE/04/00365/FUL and SE/04/00370/LBCALT
- Planning ref:
- June 2004 04/00370/LBCALT
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Beehive 28 Chipstead Lane Sevenoaks Ken
- Description:
- Demolition of former public house WC block, construction of two storey side extension. Alterations to rear roof and insertion of side window. Erection of railings and double gates. As amended by letter dated 03.06.04.