5, Manor Close, MK17 9DJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £277,500 Dec 2017 7.6% 6.0% £303,933 £215,000 Jun 2014 1.0% -1.6% £312,358 £199,950 Nov 2006 11.1% 9.3% £353,804 £90,000 Apr 1999 10.6% 8.5% £357,646 £69,500 Oct 1996 5.1% 1.5% £382,441 £67,500 Feb 1996 na na £336,059 - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,603 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Stoke Hammond are now selling for between £3,990 and £4,800 per square metre (£370 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke Hammond MK17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £307,000 and £370,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke Hammond). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Manor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2017) of 5 Manor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: