15, Blythe Court, CT21 5JS
15 Blythe Court is a 42 m² flat in Hythe. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Blythe Court.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,619 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,961 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £110,000 £2,619 £124,359 £2,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hythe are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,700 per square metre (£294 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Blythe Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Blythe Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.