Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2017 £120,000 14.5% 12.8%
Feb 2013 £65,000 na na
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,090 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,453 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £120,000 £1,091 £159,867 £1,453
Feb 2013 £65,000 £591 £106,444 £968

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Wampool Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Wampool Street.

Photos for 19 Wampool Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments: