Little Orchard, SP7 0JU
Little Orchard is a 162 m² detached home in Fontmell Magna. It sold for £540,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £540,000 1.5% -0.4% Dec 2010 £490,000 7.1% 4.1% Nov 2007 £397,000 5.5% 3.5% Aug 2000 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Little Orchard.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,357 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £540,000 £3,333 £705,863 £4,357 Dec 2010 £490,000 £3,025 £748,524 £4,621 Nov 2007 £397,000 £2,451 £636,903 £3,932 Aug 2000 £270,000 £1,667 £824,224 £5,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £705,863. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fontmell Magna are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,590 per square metre (£329 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £575,000 and £744,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 2,438 square metres (26,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Little Orchard . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Little Orchard .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: