21, Maple Grove, CH2 3LJ
21 Maple Grove is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £167,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £167,000 6.0% 3.9% Oct 1999 £58,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Maple Grove.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,988 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,765 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £167,000 £1,988 £232,221 £2,765 Oct 1999 £58,500 £696 £259,399 £3,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Maple Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Maple Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: