45, Croft Road, CA3 9AG
45 Croft Road is a 148 m² semi-detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £114,431 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £114,431 -40.6% -42.0% Jun 2016 £213,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Croft Road.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £773 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,099 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £114,431 £773 £162,654 £1,099 Jun 2016 £213,000 £1,439 £307,998 £2,081 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,690 per square metre (£162 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2015. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Croft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.