3, Broadacres, CF38 1BZ
3 Broadacres is a 102 m² detached home in Church Village. It sold for £207,950 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £207,950 2.1% -0.2% Apr 2006 £165,000 5.4% 3.2% Jun 2004 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Broadacres.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,038 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,914 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £207,950 £2,039 £297,251 £2,914 Apr 2006 £165,000 £1,618 £313,390 £3,072 Jun 2004 £150,000 £1,471 £276,812 £2,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Village are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,360 per square metre (£227 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Broadacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Broadacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.