11, The Triangle, DE7 4AP
11 The Triangle is a 78 m² terraced home in Ilkeston. It sold for £92,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £92,000 6.3% 4.2% Dec 1995 £25,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Triangle.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,179 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,780 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £92,000 £1,179 £138,874 £1,780 Dec 1995 £25,000 £321 £145,284 £1,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Triangle. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2016) for 11 The Triangle.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.