Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£156,000 May 2017 5.4% 3.3% £202,712
£60,000 Mar 1999 na na £252,812
Floor plan
Floorplan 87
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,835 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Chesterfield are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,640 per square metre (£167 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chesterfield S41-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £153,000 and £224,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Chesterfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 87 Highfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 87 Highfield Road.

Photos for 87 Highfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D