44, Glyn Eiddew, CF83 3PJ
44 Glyn Eiddew is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Glyn Eiddew.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,630 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,406 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £150,000 £1,630 £221,312 £2,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Glyn Eiddew. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Glyn Eiddew.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.