6, Newton Drive, CH7 3EB
6 Newton Drive is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Buckley. It sold for £137,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£137,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Newton Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,140 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £137,000 £2,141 £182,849 £2,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Newton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Newton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.