54, Attlee Road, WS2 0EX
54 Attlee Road is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £122,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£122,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Attlee Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,848 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,806 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £122,000 £1,848 £185,205 £2,806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,600 per square metre (£170 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Attlee Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Attlee Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.