Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 Aug 2017 6.8% 4.8% £229,896
£104,000 Jan 2011 -13.8% -16.1% £178,945
£158,000 Mar 2008 -5.1% -7.3% £238,743
£184,000 Apr 2005 14.1% 12.3% £322,060
£56,950 May 1996 na na £309,804
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines