Property data
Sale history
£132,500 on Nov 2017 (est. today's value: £214,717)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,007 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,920 per square metre (£194 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £138,000 and £193,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.