7, Bridgewater Court, TS4 2GE
7 Bridgewater Court is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £94,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £94,000 * -25.0% -27.2% Jun 2017 £104,950 * -0.0% -1.5% Dec 2011 £105,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,236 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,636 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £94,000 £1,237 £124,325 £1,636 Jun 2017 £104,950 £1,381 £145,197 £1,910 Dec 2011 £105,000 £1,382 £151,097 £1,988 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: